Saab - Brake Part - Bleeder Screws / Hoses / Lines

Bleeder Screws
d s tl Art No.
  
M8 x 1,25 9 mm 35,5 mm 18.0011
M6 x 1,0 7mm 29,0 mm 18.0033
M10 x 1,0 11 mm 30 mm 18.0039
M7 x 1 7 mm 30,5 mm 18.0086
M7 x 1 9 mm 33 mm 18.0088
3/8" x 24UNF 10 mm 36,6 mm 18.0108

 

Dust Cap
  Art No.  
All Bleeder Screws 18.125
d=Thread
s=Size outer
tl=Length

 

Brake Hose Front
Model Year Description O/E Ref Art No.
95, 96 1969~80 Front LH+RH 7395254 52.5254
99 1969~74 Front LH+RH 8909426 52.9426
99 1975~ Front LH+RH 8931792 52.1792
90 1985~ Front LH+RH 8940819 52.0819
900 1979~93 Front LH+RH 8940819 52.0819
9000 1985~ Front LH+RH 4426474
(4426490)
52.2341

 

Brake Hose Rear
Model Year Description O/E Ref Art No.
95 1969~80 Rear LH+RH 7285174 52.5174
96 1969~80 Rear LH+RH 7285166 52.5166
99 1969~74 Rear LH+RH 8907750 52.7750
99 1975~ Rear LH+RH 8931784 52.1784
90 all mod. Rear LH+RH 8931784 52.1784
900 1979~87 Rear LH+RH 8931784 52.1784
900 1988~ Rear LH+RH 9101650 52.1650
9000 1985~89 Rear LH+RH 4426508
(8969206)
52.9206

 

Brake Line Nuts & Nipples, complete
Description
1= Front Wheel, Outer
2= Front Wheel, Left
3= Front Wheel, Right
4= Back Wheel, Left
5= Back Wheel, Right
6= Back Wheel, Outer
7= Center
8= Center Front
9= Center Rear



The article numbers character stands for type
of Nut or Nipple and the lenght of the Brake Line in mm. For further information see the pages with
Nuts and Nipples.
Model Year   Position O/ERef. Art No.
99 1975~84 1 Front Outer   AE0140
    2 Front Left   AA0800
    3 Front Right   AA1550
    4 Rear Left   AE1100
    5 Rear Right   AE0380
    7 Center Left   AE3100
    7 Center Right   AE3200
900 1979~93 1 Front Outer   AA0140
    2 Front Left   AA0860
  1979~80 3 Front Right   AA1550
  1981~ 3 Front Right   AA1815
    4 Rear Left   AE1150
    5 Rear Right   AE0380
  1979~80 7 Center Left   AE3200
  1981~ 7 Center Left   AE3400
  1979~80 7 Center Right   AE3200
  1981~ 7 Center Right  

AE3400

9000 1985~ 2 Front Left   AA0290
    3 Front Right   AA1060
    8 Front Center Left   AA1250
    8 Front Center Right   AA1190
    9 Rear Center Left   AE3680
    9 Rear Center Right   AE3000

 

Brake Line Tubes, Copper/Nickel

Size Art. No.
 
3/16" x 5 m 18.1915
3/16" x 25 m 18.1916

 

Nuts & Nipples
d1 d2 tl Art. No.
  
M10 x 1 5 11 x 16,7 18.A
3/8" x 24UNF 5 14 x 17,5 18.H
M10 x 1 5 14 x 13,0 18.E
3/8" x 24UNF 5 11 x 21,0 18.F
d1=Thread
d2=Size Outer
tl=Length

 

Back to Saab Home

| Home | Volvo | Saab |


© 1999 Scan-Tech Sweden and Northern Heart Media